Dr. Lenora Irene Burney
Dr. Lenora I. Burney
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Lenora I. Burney

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1124115969

Dr. Lenora I. Burney PSY.D.

Clinical Psychologist

She is located at 405 West 5th Street Suite 590 in Santa Ana, CA 92701. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Obesity, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Receptive Language Disorders, Relationship Issues, Separation Anxiety Disorder. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1124115969. Appointment can be made via the phone number (714) 834-5015.

Conditions treated

Dr. Lenora Irene Burney, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Lenora I. Burney.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Out of the 51 clinical psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Keith Howard
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 800 North Eckhoff Street Orange, 92868, CA
Dr. Nancy Elizabeth Guardado Mcdougall
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3551 Camino Mira Costa San Clemente, 92672, CA
Dr. Shirley M. Dahncke
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 801 200 West Santa Ana Boulevard Santa Ana, 92701, CA
Dr. Stacey Berardino
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 517 North Main Street Santa Ana, 92701, CA
Dr. Paul Michael Fernandez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 405 West 5th Street Santa Ana, 92701, CA
Dr. Nancy Bement
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 140 1651 East 4th Street Santa Ana, 92701, CA
Dr. Lee Madigan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 109 2220 East Fruit Street Santa Ana, 92701, CA
Dr. Andrew Leslie Hadden
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 405 West 5th Street Santa Ana, 92701, CA
Dr. Kenneth Patrick Grebel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 405 West 5th Street Santa Ana, 92701, CA
Forouz Farzan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 212 405 West 5th Street Santa Ana, 92701, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Lenora Irene Burney treat?

Dr. Lenora Irene Burney provides treatment for Anxiety, Obesity, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Receptive Language Disorders, Relationship Issues, Separation Anxiety Disorder. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Lenora Irene Burney?

Dr. Lenora Irene Burney's office is located at 405 West 5th Street Suite 590 in Santa Ana, CA 92701.

Does Dr. Lenora Irene Burney accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Lenora Irene Burney accepts insurance.